This blog has been shifted to this link. http://puneinvest.com

Monday, January 30, 2012

Subscrption Status HUDCO & IRFC

36 comments
Subscription status for HUDCO Tax Free Bond 9 Jan 2013


12 Mar 2012

Subscription status for REC Tax Free Bonds

10 Mar 2012
Check your D'mat account for HUDCO Bond Credit. Retail Application allotment 100% done. Only last day allotment in proportionate. Allotment Link not update yet.

6 Mar 2012 Update
All allotment process is completed check out your DP for credit of Hudco Bonds. Today or tomorrow allotment link upload by registrar.
Listing of this Bond on Possibly Friday or Monday.

21 Feb 2012 updates.

IRFC & HUDCO allotment is not finalized yet, work in progress. wait for 1 to 2 day for checking your  allotment status.
IRFC Tax Free Bond Registrar is Karvy so visit this Registrar  link

GET READY for REC Tax Free Bond...........!
Rural Electrification Corporation (REC) is likely to issued tax free bonds to raise 3000 cr. in the third week of Feb.

As on Thrusday Feb 9, 2012
 
HUDCO
Amt. Collected
Allocation
% Subscribed
CAT - I
2177
2108
103%
CAT - II
1218
1171
104%
CAT - III
916
1405
65%
 

Subscription figures 
As on Monday Feb 7, 2012
 
HUDCO
Amt. Collected
Allocation
% Subscribed
CAT - I
2173
2108
103%
CAT - II
1174
1171
100%
CAT - III
771
1405
55%

Update Wed, 8 Feb 12

NHAI Tax Free Bond now trading on NSE/BSE with good premium
NHAI,N1 Open on NSE 1030
NHAI,N2 Open on NSE 1035


Update Mon, 6 Feb 12

HUDCO Issue extended till 10 Feb 2012
Only Retail CAT is open for subscription.
Other category no guarantee to allotment

Update Sat. 4 Feb 2012

 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Issue is close
HUDCO Issue open for subscription for Monday, may be fully subscribe on Monday or Tuesday.
Last chance to invest in HUDCO Tax Free bond.
Friday final data not received because Sat. Sunday off.......
NHAI Bond  expected to list  on  Monday or Tuesday & PFC around 15 Feb
Grey market premium for NHAI bond around 15-22 per bond & PFC Bond premium around 15-18 


Read More ->>

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Differance between Tax Free Bonds & Infrastructure Bonds

0 comments
A lot of Investor hurry in Tax Saving, they confused between  Long Term Infrastructure Bonds & Tax Saving Bonds.
Where to Invest Tax Saving or Infra Bonds.
If you are invest in Infrastructure  Bond you can reduce your Gross Income. Under Section 80CCF Rs. 20000 can deducted from your Gross Income when calculating Tax.
Tax Free Bonds pay you Tax Free Interest Income. There is no deduction for the principal invested in these bonds.

LIC is not offering any Infrastructure Bonds under 80CCF don't wait for comming this bond

Read More ->>

Top performance ELSS Mutual Funds for your Tax Saving

0 comments
As per Section 80C of Income Tax Act 1961, individuals are allowed to invest upto 1 lakh in Tax saving instruments, which will be deductible from their Gross Income.
Equity Links  Saving Schemes (ELSS) are those mutual fund schemes that help you save taxes as well as generate decent returns. But last one year ELSS schemes not performing very well it's -ve returns. If your view is long term it's good opportunity to Invest low NAV's.

Here is list of few ELSS schemes that use should consider for investing.

                                                                                                Returns %

Scheme NameAUMNAV 13 JanSince Launch1 yrs3 yrs5 yrs
1Axis Long Term Equity137.5111.527.20-6.39--
2HDFC Tax Saver2880.17201.6230.40-14.3728.416.28
3Fidelity Tax Advantage1124.819.2711.81-13.5327.058.66
4CanRobeco Equity Tax Saver307.4716.5414.43-10.4128.7211.91
5Franklin India TaxShield193.75193.7526.13-7.5826.908.51
6ICICI Pru Tax Plan123.26123.2622.43-13.8531.395.21
7HDFC LT Advantage819.52118.0625.07-15.87264.66
8Tata Tax Saving123.8840.1119.91-10.5223.583.86
9Reliance Tax Saver1841.2218.159.90-12.9223.353.82
10Kotak Tax Saver427.4115.597.51-16.7620.371.45


data source : value research

For Investment Purpose  Call : Rajendra 800 775 0904
Read More ->>

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

HUDCO Tax Free Bonds Interest Rate 8.22% open as on 27 Jan 12

0 comments
If you miss the recent NHAI & PFC tax free bonds,HUDCO & IRFC are comming this week.
Here is detail about HUDCO Tax Free Bonds open on 27 Jan 2012
Issue may be oversubscribe with 1 or 2 days. If you are interest to invest in this Tax free bond fill application on first day of issue open.


Read More ->>

Sunday, January 22, 2012

Indian Railway fin. corp (IRFC) Tax Free Bond open for subscription 27Jan 2012

0 comments
After NHAI & PFC huge response, who miss this opportunity can invest in Indian Railway (IRFC) Tax Free Bond Issue Open on 27 Jan 12.
Issue may be oversubscribe with 1 or 2 days. If you are interest to invest in this Tax free bond fill application on first day of issue open.





Company Profile :
IRFC is a dedicated financial arm of Indian Railways. It sole objective is to raise money from the market to part finance the plan outlay of Indian Railways.
Tax Benefit
Read More ->>

Friday, January 20, 2012

Find out here your Muthoot Finance Ltd NCD allotment status

0 comments
Are you interested to find out your allotment status of  All NCD's

Below I am trying to post Link.

Allotment status link for                               Muthoot Finance Ltd -  NCD  Issue II      
Allotment status link for                               Muthoot Finance Ltd - 
NHAI Tax Free Bond Allotment status :Link  ---NHAI Bond Allotment Status


Registrar to the Issue :    MCS Ltd

 Allotment status link for                         L&T Infra Bond Tranche 1  

   Allotment status link for                       PFC Tax Free Bond 

Basis of allotment for “PFC Tax Free Bondhas been finalized. 


Retail Category for PFC Tax Free Bonds got over subscribed on the last day & since the allotment for Retail Category (Category III) was on 1st come 1st serve basis two different allotments has been made:
 
  1. Firm allotment – For all the Retail applications that were banked before 12th Jan 2012.
  2. Allotment for last day banking – For all the Retail applications that were banked on the last day of the issue i.e., 12.01.2012 (as the Issue got over subscribed on 12th Jan 2012 this separate allotment was made)





Process for checking allotment status
Read More ->>

Saturday, January 14, 2012

How to transfer Physical Share Certificate ?

0 comments

Here is process for transfering your physical share certificates


  1. The Share Certificate(s), along with the duly completed and stamped Share Transfer Form(s), should be sent to Registrar and Transfer Agent (RTA) of the Company.  Share transfer stamps at the prescribed rate should be affixed on the reverse of the Share Transfer Form at the place provided.
Read More ->>

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Buy Infrastructure Bonds without Broker ?

1 comments
Investor are interested to buy bonds without Broker. I am receive lot of response about how to buy & how much discount or pass back. 


Here is sample mail about asking pass back & some good fund.

Hi,
I want to buy a Infra bond withing a weeks time, can please suggest me some good one to go for?
Do you provide any discount on commission earned?
Please let me know the process of buying it.

I live in Hyderabad.

Read More ->>

Saturday, January 7, 2012

L& T Infra Bond Tranche 2 Comming for Subscription 10 Jan 12

0 comments

L& T  Infrastructure Bond - Tranche 2

Issue Highlights :

Issue Open      :     10 Jan 2012
Issue Close     :      11 Feb 2012
Face Value      :      1000 per Tranche 2 Bond
Tenor              :      10 year
Rating             :      "AA+"   from ICRA  &  "AA+" fro CARE

Read More ->>

IDFC Infrastructure Bonds-Tranche 2 Issue Open on 11 Jan 2012 Interest rate 8.70%

2 comments

IDFC  Infrastructure Bond - Tranche 2

Issue Highlights :

Issue Open      :     11 Jan 2012
Issue Close     :      25 Feb 2012
Face Value      :      5000 per Tranche 2 Bond
Tenor              :      10 year
Rating             :      "AAA"   from ICRA  &  "AAA" from Fitch 

 


Read More ->>
 

About Me

My Photo
Rajendra Todkar
View my complete profile

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

| Pune Invest © 2009. All Rights Reserved | Template Style by My Blogger Tricks .com | Design by Brian Gardner | Back To Top |